Tags: Community, Scholarships, Graduates, Apply, Academic, Recipients

Group of Graduates Celebrating

2017 Big Y Scholarship Recipients

CONNECTICUT

Paul H. D’Amour Founder’s Fellowships for Academic Excellence

DeStefano, Amy, Ansonia, CT
Xia, Eric, Madison, CT

Big Y 50th Anniversary Employee Commemorative Scholarships for Academic Excellence

Gomes, Noah, Cheshire, CT
LaPointe, Jonathan, Enfield, CT
Persaud, Chandra, Bloomfield, CT

Gerald & Paul D’Amour Founder’s Fellowships for Academic Excellence

Anderson, Amelia, Groton, CT
Arbeiter, Thomas, Ellington, CT
Athar, Zain, Avon, CT
Beam, Kimberly, New London, CT
Blanco, Kathryn, Newtown, CT
Cadwallader, Joshua, East Hartford, CT
Chang, Joshua, Old Saybrook, CT
Chen, Roger, Cheshire, CT
Chivukula, Ajitha, Bethel, CT
Cimmino, Ryan, Fairfield, CT
Clavette, Rachel, Bozrah, CT
Colby, Calvin, Berlin, CT
Coleman, Red Willow, Guilford, CT
Collins, Ryan, Groton, CT
Conklin, Jacob, Stafford, CT
Dalmia, Ayush, Hamden, CT
Davidoff, Ilana, West Hartford, CT
DeFelice, Kerry, Ansonia, CT
Dubois, Monique, Sandy Hook, CT
Ercolani, Alexander, Shelton, CT
Flanagan, Caelie, Suffield, CT
Frazier, Maleena, Ivoryton, CT
Fried, Jacob, Trumbull, CT
Gavilano, Cesar, New Milford, CT
Girard, Valerie, Stafford Springs, CT
Grieco, Lisa, Berlin, CT
Guilford, Alexandra, West Hartford, CT
He, James, Woodbridge, CT
Humphreys, Drew, Sherman, CT
Hurlburt, Daniel, Enfield, CT
Infante, Marisa, Monroe, CT
Johnson, Kayla, Hamden, CT
Khunte, Mihir, Higganum, CT
Krajowski, Matthew, Simsbury, CT
Lemieux, Joel, Torrington, CT
Levesque, Audrey, Ellington, CT
Liang, Angela, Uncasville, CT
Liu, Jason, Windsor, CT

Maniscalco, Sam, New Milford, CT
Miller, Jared, Mansfield, CT
Morrissey, Peter, Naugatuck, CT
Mueller, Aubrey, Southbury, CT
Nassiff, Aminah, Manchester, CT
Noble, Amanda, Tolland, CT
Norton, Ashley, Beacon Falls, CT
Nuterangelo, Alexa, North Branford, CT
Olson, Jacob, Old Lyme, CT
Ortiz, Coral, New Haven, CT
Pall, Emily, Monroe, CT
Pascal, Malik, New Britain, CT
Prancuk, Noah, Shelton, CT
Provencher, Sarah, Vernon, CT
Raigosa, Douglas, Westport, CT
Riquier, Misty, Niantic, CT
Roncaioli, Rachel, Suffield, CT
Ruth, Alexander, Old Saybrook, CT
Sadownick, Justin, Monroe, CT
Saraco, Robert, East Haddam, CT
Schroder, Andrew, Columbia, CT
Senk, Melanie, Burlington, CT
Sherrill, Emma, West Hartford, CT
Silvestri, Caitlin, Willimantic, CT
Sorrentino, Adam, Rocky Hill, CT
Sprecace, Samantha, New London, CT
Sullivan, Emily, Simsbury, CT
Sureshbabu, Anush, Trumbull, CT
Sylvester, David, Old Saybrook, CT
Varga, Leanne, Shelton, CT
Washington, Syan, Branford, CT
Wayland, Laura, Lyme, CT
Werenski, Jason, Suffield, CT
Wolk, Edyta, Salem, CT
Zhu, Angela, Cheshire, CT

Big Y Scholarships for Academic Excellence

Anderson, Destinee, Hamden, CT
Apergis, Marianna, Bristol, CT
Bassett, Jensen, Cheshire, CT
Bilcheck, Zachary, Milford, CT
Blackburn, Emily, Woodbury, CT
Bobok, Hayley, Cheshire, CT
Boey, Emma, Middletown, CT
Boninsegna, Kara, Berlin, CT
Boyle, Clare, Newtown, CT
Brown Jr., Jeremy, Danielson, CT
Brozek, Kaitlin, Weston, CT
Buzdon, Spencer, Farmington, CT
Byrd, Sherice, New Haven, CT
Callahan, Patrick, Newington, CT
Canfield, Danielle, Bethel, CT
Cappiello, Mia, New Haven, CT
Cass, Jillian, Fairfield, CT
Cassidy, Jeanne, Bethany, CT
Chan, Winnie, North Branford, CT
Chand, Simran, Newtown, CT
Chandler, Sarah, Naugatuck, CT
Chase, Audrey, Pomfret Center, CT
Chatterton, Chelsea, Vernon, CT
Cherian, Vivek, Brooklyn, CT
Civitello, Brendon, Middletown, CT
da Fonte, John, Roxbury, CT
DiMailo, Clare, Tolland, CT
Discawicz, Nicholas, Ashford, CT
Doran, Nckolina, Southington, CT
Doughty, Brynn, New London, CT
Dreher, Cameron, Pawcatuck, CT
Du, LiQi, Norwich, CT
Dunham, Catherine, Woodbury, CT
Elderkin, Emily, Meriden, CT
Esposito, Gino, Milford, CT
Facas, Katyland, Manchester, CT
Fahey, Patrick, Madison, CT
Fairbank, Katherine, Mystic, CT
Fiddler, Timothy, Brookfield, CT
Fisk, Lexi, Milford, CT
Foley, Samantha, Litchfield, CT
Frate, Rian, Sandy Hook, CT
Ginnane, Meadhbh, New Milford, CT
Gonzales, Jann, New Haven, CT
Goodman, Jonathan, Meriden, CT
Goulet, Cameron, Winsted, CT
Gradovich, Jessica, Rocky Hill, CT
Homma, Reshana, Glastonbury, CT
Horan, Julia, Clinton, CT
Isotti, Giancarlo, Suffield, CT
Jensen, Alex, Enfield, CT
Jesionka, Natallie, Bristol, CT
Koski-Bissonnette, Bryan, East Hartford, CT
Laferriere, Melissa, Ellington, CT
Lickteig, John, Milford, CT
Long, Meghan, Middletown, CT
Louro, Jason, Windsor, CT
MacIntyre, Jessica, Bethel, CT
Marchand, Jordan, Winsted, CT
Marchini, Nicholas, Waterford, CT
Marchini, Rachel, Waterford, CT
Marino, Hope, North Haven, CT
Marrero, Rebecca, Stratford, CT
Martin, Gabrielle, Madison, CT

Martinchek, Kassandra, Canton, CT
Mayne, Allison, Beacon Falls, CT
McCormick, Gina, Noank, CT
McHale, Blake, Gales Ferry, CT
McHale, Jennifer, Gales Ferry, CT
McInnis, Jessica, North Haven , CT
McMahon, Patrick, Thomaston, CT
Meek, Sheridan, Manchester, CT
Mello, Brandon, Plainville, CT
Metjahic, Bajram, Guilford, CT
Meyer, Martin, Roxbury, CT
Miele, Jennifer, Griswold, CT
Mignosa, Isabella, Hamden, CT
Milian, Christian, Waterbury, CT
Miller, Grace, West Hartford, CT
Mirani, Jash, Farmington, CT
Mokel, Enuma, South Windsor, CT
Morehouse, Raquel, New Milford, CT
Mustis, Jonathan, Eastford, CT
Myskowski, Brett, Berlin, CT
Nadelmann, Julia, Woodbridge, CT
Norton, Alexandra, Bolton, CT
Oberhausen, Christine`, Avon, CT
O'Brien, William, Trumbull, CT
Opramolla, Julia, North Haven , CT
Ordonez, Saira, Stratford, CT
Orlandi, Carolina, Danbury, CT
Peterec, Kelly, Niantic, CT
Phillips, Abigail, N. Granby, CT
Planchon, Matthew, Pawcatuck, CT
Polistena, Ryan, Bethel, CT
Puzzo, Isabella, Stratford, CT
Rambush, Courtney, East Hartford, CT
Reese, Katherine, Rocky Hill, CT
Reynolds, Julia, Southport, CT
Rigney, Ally, Fairfield, CT
Roca, Rachel, Trumbull, CT
Romeo, Lauren, Wolcott, CT
Rubb, Marissa, Glastonbury, CT
Rugg, Natalie, Old Lyme, CT
Ryan, Savannah, Brookfield, CT
Ryan, Tessa, Brookfield, CT
Sanchez, Olivia, New Haven, CT
Sarin, Kearra, South Windsor, CT
Saxe, Sarah, Woodbridge, CT
Scully, Grace, Shelton, CT
Sedigh, Navva, Farmington, CT
Short, Caylee, Rocky Hill, CT
Smith, Abigail, New Haven, CT
Solla, Emily, Waterbury, CT
Stanczyk, Thomas, Sandy Hook, CT
Steigbigel, Olivia, Milford, CT
Taylor, Zachary, Wallingford, CT
Teixeira, Isabella, Milford, CT
Tennis, Cailin, North Granby, CT
Terni, Meghan, Prospect, CT
Tibbetts, Stacia, Uncasville, CT
Tivadar, Joseph, Trumbull, CT
Tran, Maily, North Haven, CT
Velez-Merrick, Savanna, East Hartford, CT
Vino, Kelly, Fairfield, CT
Watstein, Molly, Bristol, CT
Woitowitz, Hunter, Portland, CT
Zillo, Cristofer, Woodbury, CT
Zulfi, Ajshe, Trumbull, CT

MASSACHUSETTS

Paul H. D’Amour Founder’s Fellowships for Academic Excellence

Brown, Danielle, Ware, MA
Roch, Justin, Leverett, MA
Tolosky, Patrick, Longmeadow, MA

Big Y 50th Anniversary Employee Commemorative Scholarships for Academic Excellence

Hague, Madalyn, Ludlow, MA
Jerard, Collin, Springfield, MA
O'Toole, Jillian, East Longmeadow, MA

Gerald & Paul D’Amour Fellowships for Academic Excellence

Abusamra, Olivia, Worcester, MA
Alexis, Oschild, Brockton, MA
Alves, Emily, Ludlow, MA
Beaulieu, Nicholas, Chicopee, MA
Beauregard, Abigail, Granby, MA
Benkelman, Samuel, Cambridge, MA
Bowen, Meghan, Spencer, MA
Brault, Haley, Chicopee, MA
Brown, Braedon, Southampton, MA
Brunson, Jymese, Springfield, MA
Callahan, Daniel, Holyoke, MA
Canning, Tmothy, Palmer, MA
Carey, Lauren, Longmeadow, MA
Carpenter, Hayley, Southbridge, MA
Cormier, Tayla, Worcester, MA
Culkin, Allison, Quincy, MA
DiMenno, Alexa, Westfield, MA
Drewniak, Nathan, Ludlow, MA
Evans, Samantha, Ludlow, MA
Fil, Trevor, Hadley, MA
Fiorini, Hadassah, Palmer, MA
Gilmore, Trevor, South Deerfield, MA
Girard, Tucker, Spencer, MA
Huntley, Jonathan, Westfield, MA
Hurston, Adrian, Springfield, MA
Johnson, Kasey, South Hadley, MA
Jones, Casey, Amherst, MA
Kingsley, Kailynn, Lee, MA
Kirkham, Samantha, Mattapoisett, MA
Lane, Claire, Greenfield, MA
Leary, Aubrie, East Longmeadow, MA
Lindsay, Gary, Springfield, MA
Litchfield, Carly, Jefferson, MA
Manglik, Anusha, Westwood, MA
Metz, Lucy, Longmeadow, MA
Mighty, Kayla, Springfield, MA
Miller, Cameron, Northampton, MA

Miller, Maggie, Northampton, MA
Moriarty, Josephine, Holyoke, MA
Nichols, Riley, Pittsfield, MA
Nowakowski, Tyler, Ludlow, MA
O'Brien, Patrick, Ware, MA
O'Carroll, Conor, Norwood, MA
Petkewich, Nicholas, Saugus, MA
Petrosky, Evan, South Hadley, MA
Piangerelli, Katrina, Russell, MA
Plante, Kailyn, Chicopee, MA
Premo, Julia, Holden, MA
Quinlan, Patrick, Northampton, MA
Rachimi, Susanna, Ashland, MA
Robitaille, Caroline, South Hadley, MA
Rougeau, Mackenzie, Adams, MA
Rumbolt, Aubrey, North Adams, MA
Santos, Marjorie, Chicopee, MA
Schoonover, Krista, Hampden, MA
Sears, Timothy, Springfield, MA
Sheehan, Rachel, Florence, MA
Shia, Alexis, Westfield, MA
Shia, Morgan, Westfield, MA
Sloate, Jamie, Jefferson, MA
Smith, Padraig, Westfield, MA
Spagnolo, Sarah, Southwick, MA
Spahl, Matthew, Dudley, MA
Sullivan, Dillon, Westfield, MA
Szmyd, Rafal, Chicopee, MA
Tocci, Christopher, Raynham, MA
Truong, Brendan, Springfield, MA
Umlauf, Erin, Bellingham, MA
Vernadakis, Ariel, East Longmeadow, MA
Vila, Christopher, Springfield, MA
Walker, Rebekah, Southbridge, MA
Weissman, Jessica, Springfield, MA
Weissman, Sarah, Springfield, MA
Wells, McKenna, Greenfield, MA
Wysk, Stefania, Monson, MA

Big Y Scholarships for Academic Excellence

Adams, Lauren, S Deerfield, MA
Agapov, Andrey, Greenfield, MA
Anderson, Tyeisha, Springfield, MA
Atwell, Devon, Becket, MA
Barthelette, Lauren, South Hadley, MA
Bean, Erin, Shrewsbury, MA
Biseinere, Gabrielle, West Springfield, MA
Brown, Lillian, Ludlow, MA
Canuel, Justin, Peabody, MA
Carriere, Alicia, Malden, MA
Carter, Oneil, Springfield, MA
Casineau, Amanda, West Springfield, MA
Castriotta, Abigail, Barre, MA
Cavanaugh, Casey, Hingham, MA
DiDomenica, Angelina, Millbury, MA
Duggan, Ryan, Saugus, MA
El Saddik, Samantha, Pittsfield, MA
Estime, Kiana, Otis, MA
Flamand, Makaela, Ware, MA
Gearty, Lindsay, West Springfield, MA
Giang, David, Springfield, MA
Goggin, Emily, East Longmeadow, MA
Guyette, Emma, Charlemont, MA
Hammond, Jenna, South Hadley, MA
Holesovsky, Annalise, Leverett, MA
Howard, Sara, Amherst, MA
Humphries, Nathaniel, Agawam, MA
Hutchinson, Heather, Leverett, MA
Jackson, Roderick, Holyoke, MA
Johansson, Collin, Lunenburg, MA
Jones, Brenda, Russell, MA
Kennedy, Sullivan, Ludlow, MA

Kim, Jisun, Agawam, MA
King, Ella, Lexon, MA
Lachtara, Emily, Southwick, MA
Lin, Jac Lun, Pittsfield, MA
Lombardi, Nicholas, Easton, MA
Luu, Judy, Quincy, MA
Lynch, Amy-Mei, Amherst, MA
Mazza, Jenna, E. Longmeadow, MA
McHugh, Kaara, Leominster, MA
Meninno, Christopher, Taunton, MA
Murphy, Patricia, Wilbraham, MA
Niedbala, Crystal, Sunderland, MA
O'Dell, April, Westfield, MA
Otero, Marissa, Westfield, MA
Picard, Gabrielle, Ludlow, MA
Pietz, Devin, Dudley, MA
Raleigh, Chelsie, E. Longmeadow, MA
Ranucci, Alicia, Leominster, MA
Renauld, Sophia, Florence, MA
Rich, Jackson, Pittsfield, MA
Rogozhina, Yekaterina, West Springfield, MA
Samimi, Soraya, Chicopee, MA
Siphanoum, Oriana, Springfield, MA
Smith, Karen, West Springfield, MA
Talaia, Karissa, Hampden, MA
Trainor, John, Spencer, MA
Tsedon, Tenzin, Sunderland, MA
Warren, Raeayn, Pittsfield, MA
Watkins, Carolyn, South Hadley, MA
Williams, Kendra, South Lee, MA
Young, Cameron, Southwick, MA
Zawalski, Michelle, Ware, MA