Tags: Community, Scholarships, Graduates, Apply, Academic, Recipients

Group of Graduates Celebrating

2019 Big Y Scholarship Recipients

CONNECTICUT

Paul H. D'Amour Founder's Fellowships for Academic Excellence

Galal, Bayan - Prospect, CT

Big Y 50th Anniversary Employee Commemorative Scholarships for Academic Excellence

Bekasi, Anne - Meriden, CT
Ganter, Max - Meriden, CT
Medeiros, Luis - Stafford Springs, CT

Gerald & Paul D'Amour Founder's Fellowships for Academic Excellence

Barnwell, Matthew - Manchester, CT
Bailey, Isabella - West Hartford, CT
Barile, Samantha - Somers, CT
Bhut, Shivani - Windsor Locks, CT
bourassa, anna - Hampton, CT
Chen, Linda - Uncasville, CT
Cobb, Stephanie - Sandy Hook, CT
Cogguillo , Leah - Milford, CT
Colombie, Rianna - Harwinton, CT
Cook, Allison - Lebanon, CT
Crone, Caroline - Norfolk, CT
DaSilva, Christina - Bethel, CT
Desjardins, Aidan - Stonington, CT
Drupa, Phoebe - Norwich, CT
Falcon, Glorimar - Bridgeport, CT
Fitzgerald, Alexandra - Brookfield, CT
Gao, David, Bristol - CT
Gerlach, Elizabeth - Ellington, CT
Germe, Cameron - Meriden, CT
Gogliettino, Christina - North Haven, CT
Grenfell, Christopher - Barkhamsted, CT
Haglund, Adam - Windsor Locks, CT
Hall, Kylie - Old Lyme, CT
Heg, Keerigan - Baltic, CT
Hinckley, Sarah - Stonington, CT
Horn, Aubrey - West Hartford, CT
Hu, Ming-May - Milford, CT
Huebner, Abigail - Milford, CT
Hughes, Danielle - Southington, CT
Hunt, Emily - Burlington, CT
Jacoboski, Timothy - Old Saybrook, CT

Jacquemin, Brooke - Torrington, CT
Johnson, Daniel - Ellington, CT
Johnson, Janee - Waterbury, CT
Livesay, Thomas - Woodbridge, CT
Lombard, Kacy - Madison, CT
Marinelli, Lucy - Westbrook, CT
Martin, Shamar - Hartford, CT
McConnell, Cara - Shelton, CT
McKenna , Gregory - Brookfield, CT
Mirani, Neel - Farmington, CT
Morehouse, Caroline - Stonington, CT
Nagpal, Pulkit - Rocky Hill, CT
Nahar, Kamrun - Bridgeport, CT
Osika, Hailey - Brookfield, CT
Pac, Augustus - Winsted, CT
Paiva, Cole - Wethersfield, CT
Patel, Zeel - Meriden, CT
Powanda, Joshua - Prospect, CT
Rosati, Julia - Shelton, CT
Rubio, Christian - Shelton, CT
Salmon, Meg - Warren, CT
Sandor, Kaitlyn - Madison, CT
Saracino, Zachary - Seymour, CT
Seekamp, Dylan - Simsbury, CT
Shetland , Caitlyn - Griswold, CT
Spencer, Morgan - Enfield, CT
Starsiak, Bronson - Simsbury, CT
THORPE, ASHLEY - Windsor, CT
Tibbetts, Stacia - Uncasville, CT
Toth, Maxwell - Manchester, CT
Westphal, Daniel - Westport, CT
White, Grace - deep river, CT

Big Y Scholarships for Academic Excellence

Alexander, Nolan, Tolland, CT
Andronowitz, Julia, Monroe, CT
Antony, Michelle, Monroe, CT
Arigno, Isabella, Coventry, CT
Ashok Kumar, Sanjeev, Simsbury, CT
Bassani, Alessandra, New Fairfield, CT
Bassani, Vianna, New Fairfield, CT
Bauer, Julia, Danbury, CT
Beaupre, Kara, Oakdale, CT
Beck, Kyle, Trumbull, CT
Benson, Audrey, Newtown, CT
Bhagwani, Rahul, Bethel, CT
Bigica, Peter, Naugatuck, CT
Borucki, Aya, Rocky Hill, CT
Bouabid, Awsam, Simsbury, CT
Boynton, Sarah, Enfield, CT
Bradley, Madeline, Old Saybrook, CT
Brown, Kyra, New Haven, CT
Burt, Anna, Groton, CT
Buzdon, Stewart, Farmington,, CT
Campo, Matthew, Enfield, CT
Chomowicz, Julia, Stonington, CT
Crawford, Adam, Ledyard, CT
Danes, Emma, Old Lyme, CT
Davidson, Scott, Voluntown, CT
Deckers, Hope, Simsbury, CT
Detwiler, Jessica, Mystic, CT
Dionne-Jee, Saewon-Charles, Old Saybrook, CT
DiPasquale, Anthony, Old Saybrook, CT
Donofrio, Emily, South Glastonbury, CT
Donohue, Tara, Bethel, CT
Dorfman, Samson, New London, CT
Doyon, Kallan, Meriden, CT
Duba, Siobhan, Stonington, CT
Dudas, Natalie, Redding, CT
Duddy, Alexandra, Old Lyme, CT
Duenwald, Anjali, Redding, CT
Dunn, Jack, Old Saybrook, CT
Fan, Cindy, Groton, CT
Fanella, Ryan, New Milford, CT
Fiondella, Margaret, Middlefield, CT
Fowler, Megan, Wallingford, CT
Frost, Christopher, Shelton, CT
Ganesh, Sriram, East Hartford, CT
Garcia, Jessica, New London, CT
Gertner, Samuel, Monroe, CT
gniadek, stephen, fairfield, CT
Gomes, Benjamin, Waterbury, CT
Govoni, Morgan, East Hampton, CT
Greene, William, Naugatuck, CT
Gregor, Ted, New Hartford, CT
Hammer, Bianca, Wethersfield, CT
Hill, Brittany, Wolcott, CT
Holm, Evan, West Granby, CT
Hunter , Cecilia, Willimantic, CT
Hutchinson, Emily, Ivoryton, CT
Idrovo, Joanna, Torrington, CT
Ieronimo, Diana, Plymouth, CT
Jackson, Adam, Branford, CT
Jain, Amia, Seymour, CT
Jensen, Leah, Wethersfield, CT
Jordan, Cara, Cromwell, CT
Kandhari, Rajinder, New milford, CT
Katz, Zachary, Westport, CT
Kiley, Aidan, Fairfield, CT
King, Katy, Groton, CT

Konon, Ryan, Colchester, CT
Kozlowski, Amelia, East Lyme, CT
Lake, Sarah, Wallingford, CT
Lange, Grace, Danbury, CT
Langlais, Landry, Morris, CT
Larkin, Mason, Pomfret Center, CT
Lerner, Leah, Avon, CT
Lucarelli, Raymond, Naugatuck, CT
Luciano, Walter, Stratford, CT
Lujambio, Julen, Wallingford, CT
Matte, Celeste, Stratford, CT
McCarter, Nolan, Monroe, CT
McFarland, Madison, East Hartland, CT
McGlinchey, Brynn, Old Lyme, CT
Mignosa, Gabriella, Hamden, CT
Miller, Anastasia, Meriden, CT
Misiolek, Kayla, Watertown, CT
Moffatt, Shayna, Moodus, CT
Moffett, Lillian, Niantic, CT
Mogck, Bronwyn, Simsbury, CT
Monroe, Madison, Berlin, CT
Moon, Jiwon, Farmington, CT
Moreno, Alexander, Monroe, CT
Morgan, Claire, Mystic, CT
Murphy, Beth, Rocky Hill, CT
Nankin, Matthew, Wallingford, CT
Nikolov, Katherine, East Hampton, CT
Niles, Burke, Groton, CT
O'Connor, Micayla, Guilford, CT
Olsen, Eleanor, Norfolk, CT
Opramolla, Jonathan, North Haven, CT
Orbe, Abigail, Oakdale, CT
Orr, Danielle, Enfield, CT
Papp, Emily, New Milford, CT
Picagli, Gina M., New Haven, CT
Potts, Cole, New London, CT
Powell, Megan, South Windsor, CT
Psaras, Melissa, Monroe, CT
Raheb, Joseph, Danielson, CT
Ranelli, Teadora, New Haven, CT
Ross, Victoria, Torrington, CT
Rossetti, Christopher, Seymour, CT
Rublewski, Gavin, Tolland, CT
Sabbadini , Emma , Stonington, CT
Saidman, Angela, Bethel, CT
Schlemmer, Ashley, Danbury, CT
Shaholli, Elisa, Wolcott, CT
Sims, Liora, Monroe, CT
Skuches, Ethan, Milford, CT
Stater, Brett, Torrington, CT
Stewart, Kace, Wilton, CT
Sullivan, Aidan, Groton, CT
Tan, Jonathan, East Lyme, CT
Tenerowicz, Keri, Bethany, CT
Thayer, Gabrielle, Stafford Springs, CT
Thoms, Georgia , East Lyme, CT
Tran, Ashley, Winsted, CT
Veth, Chloe, Madison, CT
Vukaj, Filamena, Hartford, CT
Watson, John, Southbury, CT
Woitowitz, Reagan, Portland, CT
Wolf, Robert, Derby, CT
Woychowski, Dana, Simsbury, CT
Wu, Christopher, Madison, CT
Yu, Theresa, Ellington, CT
Zahner, Katrina , Ellington, CT

MASSACHUSETTS

Paul H. D'Amour Founder's Fellowships for Academic Excellence

Gauthier, Hope, Chicopee, MA
LeBlanc, Hannah, South Hadley, MA
Whitney, Faith, Cherry Valley, MA

Big Y 50th Anniversary Employee Commemorative Scholarships for Academic Excellence

Ackermann, Alexis, West Hatfield, MA
Giancola, Emily, Southwick, MA
Sinistore, Shelby, Charlemont, MA

Gerald & Paul D'Amour Fellowships for Academic Excellence

Beaupre, Nathaniel - Pittsfield, MA
Barnes, Camden - South Deerfield, MA
Bebbington, Carmen - Worcester, MA
Bedard, Richard - Norfolk, MA
Blauvelt, Zachary - Charlton, MA
Bourgeoise, Christopher - East Longmeadow, MA
Brunton, EllaGrace - Springfield, MA
Bruzzese, Thomas - Westwood, MA
Carrignan, Sandra - Millbury, MA
Cox, Joshua - Granby, MA
Cruz, Mileyda - Worcester, MA
Curd, Erin - Three Rivers, MA
Dagenais, Matthew - Agawam, MA
Dam, Puthikratanak - Worcester, MA
Dintzner, Julia - Westfield, MA
Dion, Bethany - Wilbraham, MA
Downey, Beatrice - Wilbraham, MA
Dziewietin, Samuel - Paxton, MA
Emond, Chloe - Southwick, MA
Fang, Sophia - Amherst, MA
Fitzgerald, Shane - Wilbraham, MA
Flynn, Isabel - Williamsburg, MA
Gage, Madison - Westfield, MA
Gallant, Dominic - Springfield, MA
Gibson, Kaylee - Northfield, MA
Guertin, Makayla - Easthampton, MA
Hallinan, Layla - Ludlow, MA
Harte, Emma - Westwood, MA
Hotaling, Jacob - Wilbraham, MA
Katz, Elaina - Florence, MA
Koenig, Meghan - Walpole, MA
Lacaire, Casey - Spencer, MA
LeBlanc, Brandi - Granby, MA
Lemire, Monique - Southwick, MA
MacPhail, Grayson - Monson, MA
Massoia, Lyle - Southwick, MA

Mastalerz, Kyle - Three Rivers, MA
McDonald, Mia - Westfield, MA
Moore, Dylan - Jefferson, MA
Morell, Caralyn - Walpole, MA
Orlandi, Annamaria - Ludlow, MA
Oulbeid, Oumaima - Easthampton, MA
Pelletier, Ashley - Cumberland, RI
Pinto, Jessica - Ludlow, MA
Plevyak, Sajen - East Longmeadow, MA
Pluta, Matthew - Wilbraham, MA
Poirier, Jonathan - Chicopee, MA
Puhalski, Alexander - Wilbraham, MA
Roberts, Thomas - Palmer, MA
Robinson, Hannah - Chicopee, MA
Roy, Bryan - Southwick, MA
Rubenstein, Rafael - Longmeadow, MA
Ryan, Martin - East Longmeadow, MA
Sbalbi, Nicholas West - Springfield, MA
Scott, Chad - Palmer, MA
Secondo, Noah - East Longmeadow, MA
Serra, Sean - Palmer, MA
Shen, Rachel - Quincy, MA
Shepardson, Adam - Pittsfield, MA
Shia, Diana - Westfield, MA
Slattery, Sydney - Easthampton, MA
Spillane, Jillian - Paxton, MA
Spitzer, Shay - Sheffield, MA
Soter, Kylie - Spencer, MA
Thompson, Sydney - Russell, MA
Valadas, Daniel - Ludlow, MA
Van, Heynigen Jessica - Chester, MA
Walto, Miya - West Hatfield, MA
Wilson, Dillan - Easthampton, MA
Zadworny, Willow - Florence, MA
Zawacki, Chas - Ludlow, MA
Zhao, Bryan - Glastonbury, CT
Zhi, Sally - Rutland, MA

Big Y Scholarships for Academic Excellence

Axiotis, Aurora, Springfield, MA
Baclawski, Natalie, Dudley, MA
Bail, Jillian, West Springfield, MA
Baker, Christopher, Southwick, MA
Barba, Michael, Franklin, MA
Baronas, Nick, Leyden, MA
Berard, Sophie, Hadley, MA
Berkel, Hannah, Pittsfield, MA
Bhagavatula, Sanjana, Walpole, MA
Biseinere, Samantha, West Springfield, MA
Blanchard, Aaron, Westfield, MA
Blanchard, Morghan, Greenfield, MA
Borowsky, William, Dalton, MA
Brown, Kayla, Springfield, MA
Campbell, Paul, Springfied, MA
Cerullo, Rachel, Walpole, MA
Chebatoris, Finn, Great Barrington, MA
Christman, Beth, Warren, MA
Cicchetti, Sean, Pittsfield, MA
Cormier, Anna, South Hadley, MA
Darkwa, Richard, West Springfield, MA
DeGeorge, Taylor, Feedinh Hills, MA
Denson, Jack, Upton, MA
Dietrich, Liam, Medway, MA
Dion, Elizabeth, Westfield, MA
Dover, Madison, West Springfield, MA
Dumigan, Katherine, Pittsfield, MA
Dumouchel, Nick, Mansfield, MA
Fang, Joyce, Northborough, MA
Gobeil, Cailyn, Turners Falls, MA
Gulow, Nicholas, Westfield, MA
Harrington, Bridget, Florence, MA
Hartling, Madison, Chicopee, MA
Haryasz, Emily, Ludlow, MA
Hicks, Jackson, Shelburne, MA
Ivanenko, Viktoriya, Agawam, MA
Jekanowski, Zachary , Hadley, MA
Jerrier, Elizabeth, Franklin, MA
Johnson, Hallie, Princeton, MA
Jordan, Connor, Westfield, MA
Kasper, Grace, Greenfield, MA
Keagle, Abigail, Hubbardston, MA
Kim, Jennifer, Holden, MA

Kriedeman-Hubbard, Olivia, Pittsfield, MA
Kulmizev, Diana, Feeding Hills, MA
Kundu, Piyusha, Sudbury, MA
Kuss , Christina , Monson, MA
Kusumo, Edrick, Granby, MA
Lee, Na Young, Chicopee, MA
Lin, Yi, Quincy, MA
Lynch, Julie, Lynnfield, MA
Mas, Parker, Belchertown, MA
McCormick, Marie, Medway, MA
Michalowski , Casey, South Deerfield, MA
Mohiuddin, Sarah, Norwood, MA
Morales, Ricardo, Chicopee, MA
Norvold, Jennifer, Berlin, MA
O'Brien, Alexandria, Dudley, MA
Panno, Gianni, Milford, MA
Parenteau, John, South Hadley, MA
Pehlert, Julie, Lenox, MA
Petrosky, Luke, South Hadley, MA
Provost, Ethan, Ludlow, MA
Rahilly, Emma, South Hadley, MA
Ramos, Vincente, Springfield, MA
Rennich, Jennifer, Bedford, MA
Ruggiero, Sydney, Sheffield, MA
Ryan, Lauren, Holyoke, MA
Sampson, Riley, Greenfield, MA
Santos, Kaitlyn, Monson, MA
sawabi, natashia, Ware, MA
Scaramangos, Deanna, Paxton, MA
Seetal, Maia, Hatfield, MA
Setow, Nicole, Quincy, MA
Shi, Christine, Boston, MA
Straw, Audrey, Springfield, MA
Strycharz, Emily, Monson, MA
Sultaire, Kailey, Pittsfield, MA
Supranowicz, Hannah, Pittfield, MA
Tosone, Audra, Walpole, MA
Tran, Thanh Nha , Worcester, MA
Trerice, Katie, Canton, MA
Valenze, Zadia, Springfield, MA
White, Talaya, Springfield, MA
Whitehead, Emma, Charlton, MA
Wojcik, Alexander, Hopkinton, MA
Wong, Jennifer, Milford, MA
Yu, Gina, Dudley, MA