This is the header section. It contains the BigY Logo, a search utility, and the Main Menu. The header section can be bypassed.

2016 BIG Y SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

CONNECTICUT

Paul H. D’Amour Founder’s Fellowships for Academic Excellence

Whalen Kristen Plainville CT
Xu Shangda Cheshire CT

Gerald & Paul D’Amour Founder’s Fellowships for Academic Excellence

Aiudi Roger Winsted CT
Amann David Cheshire CT
Aug Madelyn Sandy Hook CT
Bang Prathamesh South Windsor CT
Bartone Joseph Milford CT
Belliveau Olivia Stratford CT
Bergen Jessica Bethel CT
Bian Joyce Cheshire CT
Bloomberg Erica Sandy Hook CT
Brody Maya Weatogue CT
Brown Hawley New Britain CT
Bruneau Sarah Naugatuck CT
Bucci Brittany Newtown CT
Bysiewicz Isabel Branford CT
Carlson Jacob Mystic CT
Cerrone Danielle Danbury CT
Clark Leeann Wallingford CT
Coville Andrew Monroe CT
Czarnecki Marissa North Branford CT
Davis Matthew East Hartford CT
Diamond Nathaniel New Milford CT
Dolen Emma Ellington CT
Duba Haley Stonington CT
Durso Jill Cheshire CT
Ellis Kahlil Simsbury CT
Falvo David Southington CT
Feng Nicole Bethany CT
Festa Annamarie East Haven CT
Fitzgerald Kyle Ellington CT
Frizzell Trevor Hampton CT
Fu Benjamin Unionville CT
Gastonguay Madeleine Simsbury CT
Gupta Nikolas Fairfield CT
Hackett Sean Guilford CT
Haruta Halley Simsbury CT
Hatt Jessica Coventry CT
Higgins Noah Griswold CT
Hong Kenny Lisbon CT
Huang Shi Ying Norwich CT
Ingwersen Matthew Sandy Hook CT
Kiely Jennifer Tolland CT
Kindred Kai New Fairfield CT
Kneski Skylar Newtown CT
Lamas Savanna West Suffield CT
Lavoie Steven Old Saybrook CT
Levesque Adam Bristol CT
Malani Kanika Glastonbury CT
Mao Peter South Windsor CT
Marchini Hanna Oakdale CT
Masco Jacob Plainville CT
McCoy Sean Danbury CT
Mehta Priya Suffield CT
Molinoff Rebecca Trumbull CT
Mordarski Matthew Meriden CT
Mossien Marilyn Glastonbury CT
Murphy Erika Enfield CT
Nicoll Lisa Westbrook CT
Novak Joeanna Groton CT
Olynick Michael Monroe CT
O'Neil Sarah Enfield CT
Pelosi Jessie Guilford CT
Pine Michelle Suffield CT
Pitcher Zachary New Milford CT
Polley Katherine New Milford CT
Preszler Julia Newtown CT
Resto Nathan Griswold CT
Ringstrom Erika Wallingford CT
Ripin Adina Old Saybrook CT
Robinson Ashia Rocky Hill CT
Rossetti Cassandra Seymour CT
Rudker Sarah Salem CT
Ryan Megan Ivoryton CT
Sakmar Connor Madison CT
Sastry Amita Milford CT
Savidge Brian South Windsor CT
Sindvani Rahul Unionville CT
Sippin Kayla Sandy Hook CT
Solomon John Canton CT
Stambler Michael West Hartford CT
Sturm Verity Brookfield CT
Taluri Enxhi Waterbury CT
Tellier Joshua Terryville CT
Tomasco Brian Southington CT
Varga Leanne Shelton CT
Vetter Kristina Trumbull CT
Waldo Erica Trumbull CT
Waugh Katherine Easton CT
Wing Nicholas Glastonbury CT
Wood Emma Pequabuck CT
Zhuang Anna Uncasville CT
Zorda Emma Enfield CT

Big Y Scholarships for Academic Excellence

Apergis Olivia Bristol CT
Ashbey Kathryn Waterford CT
Baena Luis Enfield CT
Baukus Abigail Uncasville CT
Baumann Mary Somers CT
Bortolleto Ana Carolina Brookfield CT
Bortolleto Maria Camila Brookfield CT
Boucher Sophia Naugatuck CT
Boyd Tara Bridgeport CT
Buonasora Rachel North Haven CT
Carroll Katherine Waterbury CT
Cooper Gregory Mystic CT
Creedon Corey Litchfield CT
Curtis Lorena Danbury CT
Deluca Alexandra Bethel CT
Dennis Daniella New Britain CT
DiBella Camille Bridgeport CT
DiSorbo Thomas Burlington CT
Donofrio Megan South Glastonbury CT
Dorsey Erin Southbury CT
Dupont Joshua Windham CT
Fasanella Kyle Stratford CT
Ferris Megan Danbury CT
Fialkoff Michael South Windsor CT
Finn Connor Torrington CT
Flaherty Nicole Kensington CT
Fogarty Samuel Guilford CT
Fournier Aimee East Hartford CT
Gallo Justin Thomaston CT
Gigliotti Cecilia New Britain CT
Gliford Loran Seymour CT
Gregory Brendan Sandy Hook CT
Grose Gillian Monroe CT
Gullotta Catherine Terryville CT
Hammer Emily Monroe CT
Hammond Julia Ivoryton CT
Hanisch Sophia New Fairfield CT
Harshaw David Simsbury CT
Heilemann Kara Brooklyn CT
Hickey Lauren Colchester CT
Hoffman Danielle Farmington CT
Hoogewerff Alison Glastonbury CT
Johnson Jacob Wetherfield CT
Kanagala Vineela Mystic CT
Kellett Mitchell Sherman CT
Kilbourne Olivia Bristol CT
Kohler Abigail Newtown CT
Kotas Daniel Roxbury CT
Krusinski John Monroe CT
Kugler Alexa New Milford CT
Kulp II William New Fairfield CT
Lin Xinyu Mansfield CT
Madar Matthew Ansonia CT
Malik Mifrah West Hartford CT
Marandola Tessa Moosup CT
Mazon Jillian Burlington CT
McGoldrick Brooke Southport CT
Mehler Peter New Fairfield CT
Mitchell Mackenzie Ridgefield CT
Morris Olivia East Granby CT
Murray Alana Sandy Hook CT
Neely Nicole Cheshire CT
Olson Bret Meriden CT
Pac Cassius Winsted CT
Perez Frank Stratford CT
Pesce Haley Roxbury CT
Petrides Lynda Plainfield CT
Pilgrim Austin Old Lyme CT
Procaccini Virgil Newtown CT
Reilly Mary Naugatuck CT
Restor Gabriela Broad Brook CT
Roy Tia Manchester CT
Santillo Stephanie Wallingford CT
Sarda Caroline New Canaan CT
Schliphack Brennan Vernon CT
Schultz Brendan Niantic CT
Shaw Nathan Bridgeport CT
Shea Emma Milford CT
Singh Gagganpreet Bristol CT
Sisti Michael West Hartford CT
Slater Amanda Brooklyn CT
Smolitsky Philip Shelton CT
Solomine Eric Branford CT
Sowa Katarzyna Ansonia CT
Steed Regan Fairfield CT
Sureshbabu Aravind Trumbull CT
Szewczyk Joseph Ansonia CT
Triplett Olivia Gales Ferry CT
Trudeau Allison Terryville CT
Ufongene Vivian Vernon CT
Vargas Leanna Meriden CT
Varnum Matthew Bristol CT
Vilaysom Tiffany East Windsor CT
Wachsmuth Dana Sherman CT
Walder Emily Ellington CT
Walsh Caroline Fairfield CT
Wheeler Taylor Torrington CT
Whitehead Sharon Tolland CT
Williams Megan Somers CT
Worley Logan Burlington CT
Yacovou Loucas Waterford CT

MASSACHUSETTS

Paul H. D’Amour Founder’s Fellowships for Academic Excellence

Downer Jamie Dalton MA
Kusnierz Shelley Westfield MA
LoCascio George Leverett MA

Big Y 50th Anniversary Employee Commemorative Scholarships for Academic Excellence

Auclair Ashlee Palmer MA
Barnes Noah South Deerfield MA
Cain Tristan Southwick MA
Fleury Julia West Springfield MA
Garcia Tymra Springfield MA
Gauthier Tanner Chicopee MA

Gerald & Paul D’Amour Fellowships for Academic Excellence

Amaral John West Boylston MA
Auclair Ashlee Palmer MA
Barnes Noah South Deerfield MA
Bobbitt Kayla Adams MA
Borey Taylor Adams MA
Burnett Caitlin Conway MA
Cain Tristan Southwick MA
Conlisk Sarah Whately MA
Cornell Lauren Pittsfield MA
Delamere Nicole Holden MA
Ferreira Nathan Ludlow MA
Ferreira Lindsay Springfield MA
Fleury Julia West Springfield MA
Garcia Tymra Springfield MA
Garon Justin Granby MA
Gauthier Tanner Chicopee MA
Girona Mercedes Richmond MA
Gobi Kate Princeton MA
Gosiewski Bridget Springfield MA
Gowan John Springfield MA
Green Kaleighia West Springfield MA
Guenette Ryan Wrentham MA
Hamer Alexander South Deerfield MA
Hernandez Daisy Springfield MA
Hryzan Sophie Lakeville MA
Jensen Adam Granville MA
Knight Dillon East Walpole MA
Kratovil Nicholas Monson MA
Kurtz Devon Westfield MA
LaMarche Andrew Southampton MA
Letasz Amanda Chicopee MA
Lezberg Jacob Pittsfield MA
Lezberg Emma Pittsfield MA
Lingutla Ranjana Pittsfield MA
Marceau Madison North Adams MA
Marek Rudolph Palmer MA
Margarites Jenna Westfield MA
Martinez Deven Springfield MA
Meunier Angela Southbridge MA
Milne Andrea Palmer MA
Morrisino Jillian East Longmeadow MA
Murphy Lauren Monson MA
Ng Tsuiyee Springfield MA
O'Connell Briana Chicopee MA
O'Hare Nicholas Southampton MA
O'Malley Kayleigh Holyoke MA
Papula Jordan Milford MA
Perez Fergie Springfield MA
Quiterio Nathan Ludlow MA
Renaud Alison Agawam MA
Rivera Javier Springfield MA
Rodriguez Donald Worcester MA
Russ Alexandra Chicopee MA
Sheldon Kieran Holden MA
Speckman Katie East Longmeadow MA
Sydorak Michael Chicopee MA
Thibault Simone Southwick MA
Thibault Talula Southampton MA
Tremblay Heather Franklin MA
Tripp Isabel Amherst MA
White Michaela Dudley MA
White Patrick Feeding Hills MA
Woods Philip Agawam MA
Znakharchuk Bogdan Westfield MA

Big Y Scholarships for Academic Excellence

Afonso Jonathan East Longmeadow MA
Agyekum Celestina Worcester MA
Allen Isabelle West Whately MA
Antil Matthew Holyoke MA
Austin Madelyn East Longmeadow MA
Bailey-Shaw Kirstie Ludlow MA
Bernash Katarina Chicopee MA
Boucher Maria East Longmeadow MA
Britland Davis Worthington MA
Butler Taylor Spencer MA
Cabaero Freya Holyoke MA
Carr Caleb Hardwick MA
Chalfonte Jenna Pittsfield MA
Chedid Sara Dartmouth MA
Chieng Bill Southbridge MA
Chung Jeesoo Northampton MA
Cunningham Elijah Pittsfield MA
Dhankher Akshat Amherst MA
Dias Brooke Ludlow MA
Dion Molly Jefferson MA
Dion Ashley Chicopee MA
Ernst Laura Holyoke MA
Fitzpatrick Julianna Shrewsbury MA
Fuller Shane Cheshire MA
Gazda Ashley South Hadley MA
Glidden Caitlyn West Springfield MA
Gorman Kelly Wrentham MA
Grady Michaela Pittsfield MA
Guillen Stephanie Ludlow MA
Harris Michele North Adams MA
Heidinger Ursa Westhampton MA
Horton Marlena Adams MA
Jackson Reis Lenox MA
Joyner Mary Margaret Longmeadow MA
Kaegi Graham Williamstown MA
Kan-Sperling Olivia Northampton MA
Kearns Allyson Monson MA
Kennedy Aidan Wilbraham MA
Kos Melanie Holyoke MA
Kubosiak Alexander Southampton MA
Kumar Dheekshita East Walpole MA
Laughlin Abigail East Longmeadow MA
Lee Zachary Hatfield MA
Li Jerrica Longmeadow MA
Maguire Virginia Douglas MA
Malo Vincenzo Leominster MA
McCrae Brian Springfield MA
McKinney Emily Southwick MA
Monohon Hannah Ashfield MA
Nguyen Austin Springfield MA
O'Brien Samantha West Springfield MA
O'Connell Nineveh Holden MA
Parr Victoria Oxford MA
Parrow Dylan Southwick MA
Perlmutter Nora Springfield MA
Pham Nam Springfield MA
Pierce Emily Chicopee MA
Provost Meghan Springfield MA
Redington Aine Berlin MA
Rode Samuel Heath MA
Rubenstein Yonatan Longmeadow MA
Sauve Danielle Walpole MA
Sauve Jessica Walpole MA
Shattuck Nevan Greenfield MA
Tang Constance Southwick MA
Tereshchuk Vitaliy Russell MA
Vitkovskiy Petr West Springfield MA
Wall Ryan Florence MA
White Hannah Leyden MA
Zak Leland Westfield MA
Zeimbekakis Michael Wilbraham MA