2013 BIG Y SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

CONNECTICUT

Paul H. D’Amour Founder’s Fellowships for Academic Excellence

Joseph AnayaBrookfieldCT
Tyler HoffmanFarmingtonCT

Big Y 50th Anniversary Employee Commemorative Scholarships for Academic Excellence

Vincenza DiDomenicoMeridenCT
Ryan VoelkerSouth WindsorCT

Gerald & Paul D’Amour Founders’ Fellowships for Academic Excellence

Jessica AlvesSeymourCT
Luke AndrewsOakvilleCT
Derek ArbigeOld SaybrookCT
Matthew ArnoldMeridenCT
Michael BasmajianTorringtonCT
Janine BeauregardPlainvilleCT
Amanda BellmarWest HartfordCT
Philip BergenBethelCT
Lindsey BonitzCheshireCT
Kristen BrinkMonroeCT
Emily CastleRidgefieldCT
Katie CavanaughSouth WindsorCT
Kaitavjeet ChowdharyGlastonburyCT
Mario ChrisStorrsCT
Lauren ClarkWallingfordCT
Hannah CombsEnfieldCT
Chelsea ConstantinoCoventryCT
Bethany CuckaBristolCT
Kaitlyn FlynnNew MilfordCT
Marissa GadacyWallingfordCT
Hailey GagnonNewingtonCT
Lindsay GimplePawcatuckCT
Jacqueline GrossMonroeCT
Lily HornWest HartfordCT
Margaret HouseSimsburyCT
Bethany HuntShermanCT
Jesse JosephOakdaleCT
James KeilerMeridenCT
Julie KelmanWest HartfordCT
Rebecca KlemSouthingtonCT
Ryan KohlWaterfordCT
Maria KohlWaterburyCT
Karley KrodelBozrahCT
Jason LabbeEnfieldCT
Stephanie LaprisePlainvilleCT
Steven LeandriGales FerryCT
Alma MacbrideWest HartfordCT
James MaleWest GranbyCT
Mark MarchittoColumbiaCT
Ryan MarquisBerlinCT
Marisa MesserSheltonCT
Justin MorinNorwichCT
Molly MullenEast GranbyCT
Taylor MuthersbaughMonroeCT
Vishakha NegiTrumbellCT
Raine OesterleMonroeCT
Paige OrlofskyAnsoniaCT
Aneri PattaniCheshireCT
Lea PetersonWest HartfordCT
Elizabeth PorterBrookfieldCT
Kaylee ProbstBridgeportCT
Amanda RamsdellNewingtonCT
Qiuyin RenGales FerryCT
Elena RinaldiBethelCT
Romanna RomanivColchesterCT
Ashley RussoRocky HillCT
Renee SajedianMysticCT
Marc SchumanWest HartfordCT
Daljit SharmaNew MilfordCT
Edward SmierciakDanburyCT
Andrew SmithBethelCT
Amanda SnowPlantsvilleCT
Ioana SoaitaEast LymeCT
Richard SpitzeBristolCT
Xinyue TanOld LymeCT
Patrick TeevanNewingtonCT
Kaitlyn ThomesenCromwellCT
Garret TirrellTollandCT
Kelly TomasevichMadisonCT
Hannah TulinskiNew MilfordCT
Andrew VanHoofFarmingtonCT
Anastasia VarankoWoodburyCT
Thomas VeccaWaterburyCT
Emily WangKillingworthCT
Emma WentworthLebanonCT
Kirsten WesolekNorwichCT
Ainsley WilsonSomersCT
Daniella WongBethelCT
Felicia WoronEast HartfordCT
Christine XuWestonCT

Big Y Scholarships for Academic Excellence

Sethulakshmi BabuGrotonCT
Rebecca BaierwickSimsburyCT
Lauren BiernacleiNorth GrosvenordaleCT
Domenic BozzutoWolcottCT
Emma BriscoeNewtownCT
Laura BrooksWallingfordCT
Lindsay CadwalladerEast HartfordCT
Emily CalobrisiStoningtonCT
Nicholas ChapmanWindsorCT
Courtland ChapmanGuilfordCT
Courtney ChowaniecGlastonburyCT
Kevin ConnollyEnfieldCT
Matthew CumminsOld SaybrookCT
Jordan D'AngeloEnfieldCT
Anna DavidiWaterburyCT
Michael DeCortinWatertownCT
Kailyn DoironMysticCT
Jake DominelloWoodburyCT
Ayesha EjazEast WindsorCT
Mark ErwinSomersCT
Andre EscaleiraBridgeportCT
Benjamin FetznerWest GranbyCT
Ian FignonWoodburyCT
Aiden FordBethelCT
Rachel ForteEast HartfordCT
Elizabeth GaccioneGrotonCT
Alina GallupeBerlinCT
Rafaella Garcia-AlmeidaAnsoniaCT
Zachary GardnerMadisonCT
Nicole GaySomersCT
Mikaela GillickStoningtonCT
Robert GiulianiSheltonCT
Kristen GrabarzSheltonCT
Susan GrimshawWindsorCT
Brooklee HanReddingCT
Catherine HanGlastonburyCT
Caley HendersonWest HartfordCT
Angela HesseniusBrookfieldCT
Matthew HowardAvonCT
Kelly HuhtanenPomfret CenterCT
Lauren HurleyMonroeCT
Samuel IacobellisManchesterCT
Neariah JarvisMysticCT
Haeyoon JungGlastonburyCT
Kyle KellettShermanCT
Grace KirkpatrickLebanonCT
Rebecca KuralRiversideCT
Matthew LalliMilfordCT
Alexandra LarewEllingtonCT
Charlotte LefkovichSouthingtonCT
Mackenzie LittleNorwichCT
Katelyn MadisonSuffieldCT
Matthew MarcarelliNorth HavenCT
Peter MartinoSandy HookCT
Erica MasciadrelliRocky HillCT
Matthew McPhailHamdenCT
Lisa MuellerVernonCT
Elliott MuellerOld LymeCT
Sarah NesciPortandCT
Rachel OrlomoskiCanterburyCT
Connor PetersonFairfieldCT
Leah PinckneyNewtownCT
Amanda PineSuffieldCT
Edwin PortugalNorwichCT
George PsarasMonroeCT
Krista PullenNew MilfordCT
Michelle QiuGlastonburyCT
Sara RichardsonDurhamCT
Jessica RihmGlastonburyCT
Thomas RomanoFairfieldCT
Anthony SacconeGales FerryCT
Nicholas SalvadorSomersvilleCT
Peter SatonickOrangeCT
Timothy SavidgeSouth WindsorCT
Gavin ScallonSandy HookCT
William ScofieldStratfordCT
Julia ScottMysticCT
Nina ShakMadisonCT
Caitlin SharpStratfordCT
Joshua ShawTollandCT
Jeremy ShermanFairfieldCT
Anna SklenarWest HartfordCT
Kaley SokolowskiBerlinCT
Rex SturdevantProspectCT
Shane SylvesterCromwellCT
Phoebe SzarekTollandCT
Klaudia TanskaNew BritainCT
Rachel TherriaultFarmingtonCT
Emma ThomasCoventryCT
Elizabeth ThompsonManchesterCT
Tyler TiceSheltonCT
Sasha TokicNewingtonCT
Mary TraubNew HartfordCT
Jacqueline VarinDanielsonCT
Tai WilliamsFairfieldCT
Jeffrey WitzNew BritainCT
Brett WojtkowskiMeridenCT
Steven WoodruffMorrisCT
Kiernan WyllieSomersCT
YingYing ZhangGlastonburyCT
Gefei ZhangGlastonburyCT

MASSACHUSETTS

Paul H. D’Amour Founder’s Fellowships for Academic Excellence

Matthew BresettAdamsMA
Christopher DuttonSpringfieldMA
Anatoliy TereshchukRussellMA

Big Y 50th Anniversary Employee Commemorative Scholarships for Academic Excellence

Christina AndrosWilbrahamMA
Matthew LabombardWestfieldMA
Hannah LefebvreWest SpringfieldMA
Michael SullivanEast LongmeadowMA

Gerald & Paul D’Amour Founders’ Fellowships for Academic Excellence

Julie AdamchekIndian OrchardMA
Kaitlin AllairLudlowMA
Justin AriasSpringfieldMA
Jennifer BalukonisWestfieldMA
Trevor BaronePalmerMA
Caitlin BernierSpringfieldMA
Jasmine BobbittAdamsMA
Marinna BurzimatiSavoyMA
Nicole CasolariSouth HadleyMA
Kiara ChanFanklinMA
Taylor CordeiroSouthwickMA
Eileen CorkeryWalpoleMA
Janet Crespo-SantanaHolyokeMA
Natalie DiltzWestfieldMA
Katlyn DohertyHolyokeMA
Kimberly DrawecBelchertownMA
Michael DuclosGreenfieldMA
Taryn EgertonSouthwickMA
Daniel FiebigHolyokeMA
Leigh-Ellen FigueroaWest SpringfieldMA
Jennifer GrahamPlainvilleMA
Michelle HaspeslaghSpringfieldMA
Cassandra HawkWestfieldMA
Haley HillEasthamptonMA
Amy HubbardSunderlandMA
Leslie KeySpringfieldMA
Brian KotowskiBelchertownMA
Joseph LanzelSharonMA
Fallon LapanWesthamptonMA
Kaitlyn LoveringWalpoleMA
Rachel LozeauUxbridgeMA
Noelle MenardGranbyMA
Stephen MichaelNorthamptonMA
Christa MoléSpringfieldMA
Emma MoserSpringfieldMA
Jacob MuellerSpringfieldMA
Jade NevesEast LongmeadowMA
John NguyenSpringfieldMA
Nicole OgdenSpringfieldMA
Emma PicardiShelburne FallsMA
Jessica PullingSharonMA
Amanda RobinsonWilbrahamMA
Emily RockWest BrookfieldMA
Gourab SarkerEast LongmeadowMA
Kelsey SetoSharonMA
Shannon TakahataFanklinMA
Eric TallmanLongmeadowMA
Ashley TanguaySpringfieldMA
Michael TassinariWestfieldMA
Daniel TatarNorwoodMA
Trae'von TaylorSpringfieldMA
Simone ThibaultSouthwickMA
Oluwaseyi ThomasSpringfieldMA
Bryan TorresFlorenceMA
Nickolas VernadakisEast LongmeadowMA
Christopher WallaceSpencerMA
Emily WesterbackHoldenMA
Laura WhiteReadingMA
Eric ZiembaAdamsMA

Big Y Scholarships for Academic Excellence

Gabriella AbbondanzaSouthwickMA
Daniele AninaWorcesterMA
Kimberly BolducChesterMA
Ashley BoudrowAmherstMA
Melissa CarsonShelbureMA
Stephanie CarvalhoPittsfieldMA
Tasey ChartierPhillipstonMA
Katherine ChenailWilliamstownMA
Hannah ClevelandSouth DeerfieldMA
Charles DorisonLongmeadowMA
Claire DouglasEasthamptonMA
Jamil FaresWestwoodMA
Michael FitmanWhitinsvilleMA
Devon FontaineMonsonMA
Tess GauthierSouth HadleyMA
Joseph GazaillePalmerMA
Meghan GoodrowSunderlandMA
Kaitlin GrantShelburne FallsMA
Andrea GraySouth DeerfieldMA
MacKenzie HaleFlorenceMA
Jeffrey HamiltonWest StockbridgeMA
Arpitha HayesHarvardMA
Tien HuaSpringfieldMA
Chifan HuangAmherstMA
Miles HymanSpringfieldMA
Mary KeatorLenoxMA
Ty-Lucas KelleyNorwoodMA
Robert LaFlammeWestfieldMA
Amy LambertEasthamptonMA
Kevin LiangArlingtonMA
Gabriella MagnaniAmherstMA
Amanda MaguireDouglasMA
Joseph McCoyHolyokeMA
Rachel MickGranbyMA
Mary MoserSpringfieldMA
Amanda MozeaSunderlandMA
Catherine MullinBraintreeMA
Morgan O'ConnorBelchertownMA
Cara PartidgePittsfieldMA
Derek PorterAtholMA
Mairead PoulinEasthamptonMA
Luis RoblesHolyokeMA
Kelsey RodeColrainMA
Nellysha Sanabria LopezSpringfieldMA
Alexander SmithHampdenMA
Natalya SosninaChicopeeMA
Deaven TheriaultLudlowMA
Catherine TwingNew MarlboroughMA
Kathryn TylerHadleyMA
Sarah WalshAmherstMA
Noelani WashingtonSpringfieldMA
Natalie WolanskiSouthwickMA
Kimberly MyersWrenthamMA